; Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women’sTrack & Field Records and Titles

Women’s Recent Team Achievements

2020

  • 10th Place Indoor Nationals; Fourth Place Indoor Region VI; Second Place Indoor Jayhawk East Conference

2019

  • Ninth Place Indoor Nationals; Third Place Indoor Region VI; First Place Indoor Jayhawk East Conference
  • Ninth Place Outdoor Nationals; Third Place Outdoor Region VI; First Place Outdoor Jayhawk East Conference

2018

  • Ninth Place Indoor Nationals; First Place Indoor Region VI; First Place Indoor Jayhawk East Conference
  • 10th Place Outdoor Nationals; Third Place Outdoor Region VI; Fifth Place Outdoor Jayhawk East Conference

2017

  • 13th Place Indoor Nationals; Fourth Place Indoor Region VI; First Place Indoor Jayhawk East Conference
  • 24th Place Outdoor Nationals; Fifth Place Outdoor Region VI; Second Place Outdoor Jayhawk East Conference

2016

  • 24th Place Indoor Nationals; Seventh Place Indoor Region VI; Third Place Indoor Jayhawk East Conference
  • 16th Place Outdoor Nationals; Fourth Place Outdoor Region VI; Third Place Outdoor Jayhawk East Conference

2015

  • 13th Place Indoor Nationals; 5th Place Indoor Region VI; 2nd Place Indoor Jayhawk East Conference


Coaching Records

Year Coach Award
2010 Vince Degrado NJCAA Women’s Track National Assistant Coach of the Year
2010 Mark Phillips Indoor Region VI Coach of the Year

Women’s Indoor School Records

Event Athlete Year Location Mark/Points
Long Jump Amelia Lewis 2007 Highland Classic 18-3 3/4
High Jump Takia Zachary 2019 Pittsburg State 5-6
Triple Jump Amelia Lewis 2007 Highland Classic 36-6 1/4
Weight Throw Jamesia Milton 2014 NJCAA Championship 56-2 1/4
Shot Put Kelsey Poljansek 2008 KU Classic 48-10 3/4
Pole Vault Katie Gillmore 2010 NJCAA Championships 12-6 3/4
60-Meter Hurdles Richelle Farley 2011 Region VI Championships 8.81
55-Meter Hurdles Richelle Farley 2010 NJCAA Championships 8.55
55-Meter Dash Rachel Cuffy 2013 NJCAA Championships 7.06
60-Meter Dash Evelise Gomez 2004 Johnson County 7.44
200-Meter Dash Rachel Cuffy 2013 NJCAA Championships 25.08
400-Meter Dash Marie Alcindor 2017 NJCAA Championships 57.95
600-Yard Dash Dijanna Kojic 2003 Missouri Southern 01:25.3
600-Meter Dash Dijanna Kojic 2003 Region VI Championships 01:36.0
800-Meter Run Courtney Griffiths 2017 Pittsburg State Invite 2:13.93
1,000-Meter Run Sasha Elizondo 2020 NJCAA Championships 2:59.24
3,000 Meter Run Kaitlyn Belisle 2011 Arkansas Invite 10:04.5
5,000 Meter Run Irene Kosgei 2006 Missouri Southern 17:51.4
Mile Run Sasha Elizondo 2020 Pittsburg State 5:02.87
4x400-Meter Relay Alcindor, Griffiths, Williams, Brown 2017 NJCAA Championships 3:53.83
4x800-Meter Relay Williams, Griffiths, Blakely, Vargas 2017 NJCAA Championships 9:28.09
Distance Medley Relay Griffiths, Alcindor, Williams, Davidson 2017 NJCAA Championships 12:07.04
Pentathlon Richelle Farley 2011 NJCAA Championships 3,362

Women’s Outdoor School Records

Event Athlete Year Location Mark
Shot Put Kelsey Poljansek 2007 Region VI Championships 49-7
Discus Kelsey Poljansek 2007 NJCAA Championships 154-2
Hammer Throw Natalia Redondo 2016 NJCAA Championships 176-0
Javelin Laura Hewitt 2006 Cowley Tiger Invite 153-1
Long Jump Amelia Lewis 2007 Region VI Championships 18-8 3/4
High Jump Richelle Farley 2011 Tiger Invite 5-7
Triple Jump Amelia Lewis 2007 Region VI Championships 37-6
Pole Vault Katie Gillmore 2010 NJCAA Championships 12-7 1/2
100-Meter Dash Rachele Cuffy 2013 WSU Meet 11.51
200-Meter Dash Maya Genard 2015 Region VI Championships 24.24
400-Meter Dash Xandria Cash 2009 K.T. Woodman Classic 57.50
800-Meters Courtney Griffiths 2017 Region VI Championships 02:13.25
1,500-Meters Courtney Griffiths 2017 Region VI Championships 04:44.15
3,000-Meter Steeplechase Kaitlyn TerBush 2018 KU Relays 11:39.02
5,000-Meters Lubna Suied 2021 WSU K.T. Woodman Classic 17:36.18P
10,000-Meters Kaitlyn Belisle 2011 KU Relays 37:14.18
100-Meter Hurdles Richelle Farley 2011 Region VI Championships 14:30
400-Meter Hurdles Sarah Graves 2003 Region VI Championships 01:09.69
4x100-Meter Relay Sampson, Alcindor, Brown, Hawkins 2017 Region VI Championships 47.34
4x400-Meter Relay Jenkins, McCray, Peterson, Fallon 2006 NJCAA Championships 03:53.98
4x800-Meter Relay Dickard, Similus, Williams, Keller 2018 NJCAA Championships 9:19.50
Distance Medley Relay Keller, Schmeling, Addison, Similus 2018 KU Relays 12:49.53
Heptathlon Richelle Farley 2011 Tiger Heptathlon 4,672

Women’s All Americans (Outdoor Track)

Lubna Suied 10,000-Meter Run (First Team) 2021
Lubna Suied 1,500-Meter Run (Second Team) 2021
Lubna Suied 5,000-Meter Run (Second Team) 2021
Channa Hines Pole Vault (Third Team) 2021
Kayla Noear Discus (Third Team) 2021
Ieshia Dickerson 5,000-Meter Run 2019
Ieshia Dickerson 3,000-Meter Steeplechase 2019
Ieshia Dickerson 4x800-Meter Relay (Runner-up) 2019
Sasha Elizondo 4x800-Meter Relay (Runner-up) 2019
Raye Moran 4x800-Meter Relay (Runner-up) 2019
Anna Keller 4x800-Meter Relay (Runner-up) 2019
Sasha Elizondo 1,500-Meter Run 2019
Harlie Schmeling Hanson 10,000-Meter Run 2019
Takia Zachary High Jump 2019
Thais Lindemayer Gomes Pole Vault 2019
Kayla Noear Discus 2019
Erika Hoag Javelin 2019
Thais Lindemayer Gomes Pole Vault (National Champion) 2018
Annie Mae Kelley Pole Vault (USTFCAA) 2018
Bayley Holt Pole Vault (USTFCAA) 2018
Wrylee Dickard 1,500-Meter Run (USTFCAA) 2018
Kaitlyn TerBush 3,000-Meter Steeplechase 2018
Wrylee Dickard 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Naomi Similus 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Taylor Williams 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Anna Keller 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Courtney Griffiths 800-Meter Run (USTFCCCA) 2017
Courtney Griffiths 4x800-meters (USTFCCCA) 2017
Naomi Similus 4x800-meters (USTFCCCA) 2017
Jessica Sosa 4x800-meters (USTFCCCA) 2017
Taylor Williams 4x800-meters (USTFCCCA) 2017
Natalia Redondo Hammer (National Runner-up) 2016
Savanah Case Javelin (Coaches All-American) 2015
Celina Banks Triple Jump (Coaches All-American) 2015
Jamesia Milton Hammer 2014
Niki Andrews High Jump & Polevault (Coaches All-American) 2013
Morgan Brant High Jump (Coaches All-American) 2013
Jamesia Milton Hammer - NJCAA All American and Coaches All-American in Shot Put 2013
Lenee Brown Discus - All-American 2013
Nielson, Roberts, St.Clair, Rodriquez 4-800 meter relay (Coaches All-American) 2013
Kira Vega Javelin (Coaches All-American) 2012
Niki Andrews Pole vault (Coaches All-American) 2012
Kaitlyn Belisle 5,000-meters (National Champion 2011
Kaitlyn Belisle 10,000-meters (National Champion) 2011
Richelle Farley Heptathlon 2011
Leigh Ann Omarkhail 3,000-meter steeplechase 2011
Jessalyn Lanoy 1,500-meter run (Coaches All-American) 2011
Elly Adamson 10,000-meter run (Coaches All-American) 2011
Maria Schmidt 3,000-meter steeplechase (Coaches) 2011
Katie Gilmore Pole Vault 2010
Cecilia Burley 5,000-meters 2010
Robin Ray 10,000-meters 2010
Val Bland 3,000-meter steeplechase 2010
Marvia Lewin 4x800-meters 2010
Leigh Ann Omarkhail 4x800-meters 2010
Jessica Dyer 4x800-meters 2010
Cecilia Burley 4x800-meters 2010
Allison Hoover Pole Vault (Coaches All-American) 2010
Leigh Ann Omarkhail 3,000-meter steeplechase (Coaches) 2010
Katie Gilmore Pole Vault 2009
Kelsey Poljansek Shot put (National Champion) 2008
Kelsey Poljansek Discus 2008
Kelsey Poljansek Hammer 2008
Jeniffer Cherono 3,000-meter steeplechase 2008
Ashley Cronin 3,000-meter steeplechase 2008
Kelsey Poljansek Discus (National Champion) 2007
Kelsey Poljansek Shot put (National Champion) 2007
Tamara McMillan Hammer 2007
Jackline Kipwambok 3,000-meter steeplechase 2007
Amelia Lewis 4x100-meters 2007
Neisha Peterson 4x100-meters 2007
Jessica Johnson 4x100-meters 2007
Aubrey Dorsey 4x100-meters 2007
Courtney Gougler Discus (National Champion) 2006
Courtney Gougler Shot put (Coaches All-American) 2006
Courtney Gougler Hammer (Coaches All-American) 2006
Veronica Anderson Hammer (Coaches All-American) 2006
Angela Welch Pole vault (Coaches All-American) 2006
Lauren Kirsch Pole vault (Coaches All-American) 2006
Veronica Anderson Hammer (Coaches All-American) 2005
Shonda Kelley Javelin (Coaches All-American) 2005
Shonda Kelley Javelin (Coaches All-American) 2004
Jennifer Goldsmith Javelin (Coaches All-American) 2004
Michaela Magallan Heptathlon (Coaches All-American) 2004
Jennifer Goldsmith Javelin (National Runner-up) 2003
Rachel Reida Javelin (Coaches All-American) 2003
Chelsey Hanzlick 4x800-meters (Coaches All-American) 2003
Rachel Harper 4x800-meters (Coaches All-American) 2003

Women's All Americans (Indoor Track)

Lubna Suied 3,000-Meter Run (First Team) 2021
Lubna Suied 5,000-Meter Run (First Team) 2021
Lubna Suied Mile Run (Second Team) 2021
Kassidy Blann Pole Vault (First Team) 2021
Zinara Lesley 1,000-Meter Run (Second Team) 2021
Zinara Lesley 4x800-Meter Relay (Second Team) 2021
Karissa Glover 4x800-Meter Relay (Second Team) 2021
Ashley Goforth 4x800-Meter Relay (Second Team) 2021
Delicia Boothe 4x800-Meter Relay (Second Team) 2021
Taylor Meinen Pentathlon (Third Team) 2021
Zinara Lesley Distance Medley Relay (Third Team) 2021
Megan Reynolds Distance Medley Relay (Third Team) 2021
Karissa Glover Distance Medley Relay (Third Team) 2021
Delicia Boothe Distance Medley Relay (Third Team) 2021
Sasha Elizondo 1,000-Meter Run 2020
Sasha Elizondo Mile Run 2020
Sasha Elizondo 4x800-Meter Relay 2020
Sasha Elizondo Distance Medley Relay 2020
Karina Maravillas Distance Medley Relay 2020
Zinara Lesley Distance Medley Relay 2020
Karina Maravillas 4x800-Meter Relay 2020
Zinara Lesley 4x800-Meter Relay 2020
Rosie Perez Distance Medley Relay 2020
Lubna Suied 4x800-Meter Relay 2020
Ieshia Dickerson Mile Run (USTFCAA) 2019
Ieshia Dickerson 3,000-meter run (USTFCAA) 2019
Ieshia Dickerson Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2019
Sasha Elizondo Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2019
Rosie Perez Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2019
Anna Keller Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2019
Thais Lindemayer Gomes Pole Vault (USTFCAA) 2019
Kylie Klassen Pole Vault (USTFCAA) 2019
Takia Zachary High Jump (USTFCAA) 2019
Harlie Schmeling Hanson 5,000-meter run (USTFCAA) 2019
Sasha Elizondo 1,000-meter run (USTFCAA) 2019
Thais Lindemayer Gomes Pole Vault (National Champion) 2018
Ieshia Dickerson 1,000-Meter Run (USTFCAA) 2018
Wrylee Dickard Mile Run (USTFCAA) 2018
Harlie Schmeling 3,000-Meter Run (USTFCAA) 2018
Harlie Schmeling Mile Run (USTFCAA) 2018
Shelby Schmidt Pole Vault (USTFCAA) 2018
Taylor Williams 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Raye Moran 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Ieshia Dickerson 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Anna Keller 4x800-Meter Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Naomi Similus Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Marie Alcindor Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Taylor Williams Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Wrylee Dickard Distance Medley Relay (USTFCAA) 2018
Courtney Griffiths Distance Medley Relay 2017
Marie Alcindor Distance Medley Relay 2017
Taylor Williams Distance Medley Relay 2017
Danielle Davidson Distance Medley Relay 2017
Taylor Williams 4x800-Meter Relay 2017
Courtney Griffiths 4x800-Meter Relay 2017
Skyler Blakely 4x800-Meter Relay 2017
Maria Vargas 4x800-Meter Relay 2017
Courtney Griffiths 800-Meter Run (Coaches All-Am.) 2017
Danielle Davidson Mile Run (Coaches All-Am.) 2017
Tisay Woodhouse Shot Put (Coaches All-American) 2015
Tisay Woodhoue Weight Throw (Coaches All-American) 2015
Rayleigh Beck Pole Vault (Coaches All-American) 2015
Jaedyn Ledesma 800-Meter Run (Coaches All-American) 2015
Jamesia Milton Weight Throw (Natonal Champion) 2014
Jamesia Milton Shot Put (Coaches All-American) 2014
Jamesia Milton Shot Put & Weight Throw (Coaches All-American) 2013
Niki Andrews High Jump (Coaches All-American) 2013
Jessalyn Lanoy 1,000-Meter Run (Coaches All-American) 2012
Richelle Farley Pentathlon 2011
Kaitlyn Belisle 5,000-meters 2011
Kaitlyn Belisle 3,000-meters 2011
Leigh Ann Omarkhail 1,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2011
Val Bland 5,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2011
Cassy Kendrick 5,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2011
Jessalyn Lanoy 5,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2011
Robin Ray 3,000-meters (National Champion) 2010
Katie Gilmore Pole Vault (National Champion) 2010
Robin Ray Mile Run 2010
Robin Ray 5,000-meters 2010
Leigh Ann Omarkhail 1,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2010
Leigh Ann Omarkhail Mile Run (Coaches All-American) 2010
Cecilia Burley 3,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2010
Cecilia Burley 5,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2010
Cecilia Burley 3,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2009
Cecilia Burley 5,000-meters (Coaches All-American) 2009
Brianna Byers 800-meters (Coaches All-American 2009
Katie Gilmore Pole vault (Coaches All-American 2009
Kelsey Poljansek Shot put (National Champion) 2008
Tamara McMillan Weight throw (National Champion) 2007
Kelsey Poljansek Shot put 2007
Angela Welch Pole vault 2007
Amelia Lewis Long jump (Coaches All-American) 2007
Amelia Lewis Triple jump (Coaches All-American) 2007
Bridgette Nash Weight throw (Coaches All-American) 2007
Tamara McMillan Shot put (Coaches All-American) 2007
Ashley Cronin 4x800-meters (Coaches All-American) 2007
Neisha Peterson 4x800-meters (Coaches All-American) 2007
Bethany Schmidt 4x800-meters (Coaches All-American) 2007
Ali Jorgenson 4x800-meters (Coaches All-American) 2007
Christy Buller Distance Relay (Coaches All-American) 2007
Ali Jorgenson Distance Relay (Coaches All-American) 2007
Neisha Peterson Distance Relay (Coaches All-American) 2007
Ashley Cronin Distance Relay (Coaches All-American) 2007
Courtney Gougler Shot put (National Champion) 2006
Courtney Gougler Weight throw (Coaches All-American) 2006
Veronica Anderson Weight throw (Coaches All-American) 2006
Kaitlyn Connor Pole vault (Coaches All-American) 2006
Angela Welch Pole vault (Coaches All-American) 2006
Neisha Peterson Pentathlon (Coaches All-American) 2006
La-Nation McCray 600-meters (Coaches All-American) 2005
Ruth Kinyanjui Mile run 2003
Ruth Kinyanjui 3,000-meters 2003
Dijana Kojic 800 meters 2003
Ruth Kinyanjui Distance Medley Relay 2003
Dijana Kojic Distance Medley Relay 2003
Rachel Harper Distance Medley Relay 2003
Chelsey Hanzlick Distance Medley Relay 2003
Shausha Lee Weight throw 2002

Women’s Academic All Americans

Year Athlete GPA Award
2009-2010 Cecilia Burley 3.93 Distinquished Academic All American
2009-2010 Robin Ray 3.7 Academic All American
2009-2010 Katie Gillmore 3.72 Academic All American
2008-2009 Kari Rinehart   Academic All American

Women’s Indoor Track Results by Seasons

2021

  • No team scores kept at Washburn All-Kansas Invite
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores at Washburn Invite
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Fifth place at the Region VI Championships
  • Seventh place at the NJCAA National Meet

2020

  • No team scores kept at the Nebraska Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Northwest Missouri State
  • No team scores kept at Wichita State Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Northwest Missouri State Invite
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 10th place at the NJCAA National Meet


2019

  • No team scores kept at the Nebraska Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Northwest Missouri State
  • No team scores kept at Kansas University Multis
  • No team scores kept at KU Classic
  • Second place at Wichita State JUCO Quadrangular
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invite
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • Third place at the Region VI Championships
  • Ninth place at the NJCAA National Meet

2018

  • No team scores kept at the Nebraska Holiday Inn Invite
  • No team scores kept at the Central Oklahoma Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at KU Classic
  • No team scores kept at Wichita State JUCO Quadrangular
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invite
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • First place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Last Chance Meet
  • Ninth place at the NJCAA National Meet

2017

  • No team scores kept at Kansas University Invite
  • No team scores kept at Nebraska Holiday Inn Invite
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern University Open
  • No team scores kept at KU Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invite
  • No team scores kept at Wichita State JUCO Challenge
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores at Tiger Last Chance
  • 13th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2016

  • No team scores kept at KU Bill Easton Classic
  • No team scores kept at Nebraska Holiday Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cavalier Night Relays
  • No team scores kept at Pitt State Invite
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Lion Invite
  • No team scores kept at Wichita State
  • No team scores at Tiger Last Chance
  • Third place at the Conference Championships
  • Seventh place at the Region VI Championships
  • 24th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2015

  • No team scores kept at KU Bill Easton Classic
  • No team scores kept at Nebraska Holiday Invite
  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Duel
  • No team scores kept at Texas Tech University
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Lion Invite
  • No team scores kept at Oklahoma Baptist Invitational
  • No team scores at Tiger Invite
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Fifth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 13th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2014

  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Cavalier Cup
  • No team scores kept at Texas Tech University
  • No team scores kept at KU Jayhawk Classic
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • Third place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 19th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2013

  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Cavalier Cup
  • No team scores kept at Texas Tech University
  • No team scores kept at KU Jayhawk Classic
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Second place at the Region VI Championships
  • Seventh place at the NJCAA National Meet

2012

  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Relays
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Jayhawk Classic
  • No team scores kept at Nebraska Husker Invite
  • No team scores kept at Central Missouri State Relays
  • No team scores kept at Highland Scottie Classic
  • Third place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 18th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2011

  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Relays
  • No team scores kept at Iowa State Open
  • No team scores kept at Kansas Jayhawk Invite
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invite
  • No team scores kept at Arkansas Tyson Invite
  • Second Place at the Conference Championships
  • First place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Last Chance Meet
  • 11th place at NJCAA National Meet

2010

  • No team scores kept at Nebraska Holiday Inn Invite
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Iowa State Open
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invite
  • No team scores kept at Arkansas Tyson Invitational
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • First place at the Region VI Championships
  • Third place at NJCAA National Meet

2009

  • Second place at Johnson County Dual
  • No team scores kept at Iowa State Open
  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Triangular
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Open
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invitational
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Third place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Last Chance Meet
  • 10th place at NJCAA National Indoor

2008

  • No team scores kept at University of Arkansas Invite
  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Jayhawk Classic
  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Snowball Invite
  • Third place at Conference Championships
  • Fifth place at Region VI Championships
  • Eighth place at NJCAA Indoor Championships

2007

  • No team scores kept at University of Kansas Invitational
  • First place at Highland Classic
  • No team scores kept at Oklahoma JD Martin Invitation
  • No team scores kept at Central Missouri State Relays
  • No team scores kept at Kansas State University Open
  • No team scores kept at Johnson County Cavalier Cup
  • First place at Conference Championships
  • First place at Region VI Championships
  • Third place at NJCAA Indoor Championships

2006

  • No team scores kept at Nebraska/Holiday Inn Invitational
  • No team scores kept at University of Kansas Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Snowball Invitational
  • First place at Conference Championships
  • Third place at Region VI Championships
  • Sixth place at NJCAA National Meet

2005

  • No team scores kept at Nebraska Invitational
  • Third place at Johnson County Quadrangular
  • No team scores kept at Kansas University Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Central Missouri State Mule Relays
  • Fourth place at Conference Championships
  • 10th place at Region VI Championships
  • 21st at NJCAA National Meet

2004

  • Second place at Johnson County Triangular'
  • No team scores kept at Nebraska/Holiday Inn Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Indoor Mule Relays
  • 12th place at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at OU Sooner Indoor
  • Third place at Conference Championship
  • Ninth place at Region VI Championships
  • 23rd place at NJCAA Indoor Championships

2003

  • 16th place at Fazoli's Open Invitational
  • Eighth place at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at University of Kansas Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Doane College Invitational
  • Third place at Conference Championships
  • Sixth place at Region VI championships
  • 11th place at NJCAA Indoor Championships

2002

  • No team scores kept at Butler County Invitational
  • No team scores kept at University of South Dakota Invite
  • No team scores kept at Central Missouri State Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Missouri Southern Invitational
  • Second place at Conference Championships
  • 18th place at NJCAA Indoor Championships

Women’s Outdoor Track Results by Seasons

2021

  • No team scores kept at the Pratt Beaver Classic
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Heptathlon/Decathlon
  • Second place at Bethel College Invite
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at Friends Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Shocker Open
  • 14th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2020

  • Season Suspended

2019

  • No team scores kept at Butler Invite
  • No team scores kept at Texas Arlington Bobby Lane Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invitational
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • Third place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at the Emporia State Qualifier
  • Ninth place at the NJCAA National Meet

2018

  • No team scores kept at Butler Invite
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Texas Arlington Bobby Lane Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at Butler Grizzly Invite
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • Fifth place at the Conference Championships
  • Third place at the Region VI Championships
  • 10th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2017

  • No team scores kept at Butler Invite
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at University of Texas Arlington
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at Butler Grizzly Invite
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Fifth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 24th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2016

  • No team scores kept at Butler Invite
  • No team scores kept at Oklahoma Baptist University
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at Butler Grizzly Invite
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • Third place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 16th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2015

  • No team scores kept at Butler Invite
  • No team scores kept at Pitt State Gorilla Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Fifth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 20th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2014

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Butler Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • No Team scores kept at Emporia State Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Emporia State Midweek Meet
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • Third place at the Conference Championships
  • Sixth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 22nd place at the NJCAA National Meet

2013

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • Third place at KJCCC vs. ICCAC Challenge
  • No team scores at Tiger Decathlon
  • No team scores at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores at KU Relays
  • No team scores at Butler Meet
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Third place at the Region VI Championships
  • Eighth place at the NJCAA National Meet

2012

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • First place at KJCCC vs. ICCAC Challenge
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at WSU K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores at Coffeyville Invite
  • No team scores at KU Relays
  • No team scores at Southwestern Relays
  • Third place at the Conference Championships
  • Seventh place at the Region VI Championships
  • 26th place at the NJCAA National Meet

2011

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Emporia State Relays
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon/Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • Second place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at the Tiger Last Chance Meet
  • Sixth place at NJCAA National Meet

2010

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Hutch Night Relays
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon/Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • No team scores kept at Coffeyville Dean Pryor Invite
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • First place at the Region VI Championships
  • Fifth place at NJCAA National Meet

2009

  • No team scores kept at Friends University Invite
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at K.T. Woodman Classic
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Mid-Week Classic
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Coffeyville Dean Pryor Invite
  • Second place at the Conference Championships
  • Sixth place at the Region VI Championships
  • 19th place at NJCAA National Meet

2008

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invite
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Invite
  • No team scores kept at Dean Pryor Invitational
  • No team scores kept at K. T. Woodman Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Bethel Invite
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • Fourth place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Last Chance Meet
  • Eighth place at NJCAA National Meet

2007

  • No team scores kept at Butler County Invite
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invitational
  • No team scores kept at OU John Jacobs Invitation
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon/Heptathlon
  • Second place at Tabor Invite
  • No team scores kept at TCU Horned Frog Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • First place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Qualifier
  • Third place at NJCAA National Meet

2006

  • No team scores kept at Butler County Meet
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Texas Relays
  • No team scores kept at Hutchinson Triangular
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Decathlon/Heptathlon
  • No team scores kept at K.T. Woodman Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invitational
  • No team scores kept at KU Relays
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • First place at the Conference Championships
  • Third place at the Region VI Championships
  • No team scores kept at Tiger Qualifier
  • Ninth place at NJCAA National Meet

2005

  • No team scores kept at Butler County
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern College Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Coffeyville Invitational
  • No team scores kept at K. T. Woodman Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Kansas University Relays
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Tiger QualifierThird place at Conference Championships
  • Ninth place at Region VI Championships
  • 17th place at NJCAA National Meet

2004

  • No team scores kept at the Southwestern Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Cowley Tiger Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Coffeyville Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Friends University Invitational
  • 13th place at Wichita State's K.T. Woodman Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Central Missouri State Relays
  • Second place at Conference Championships
  • Eighth place at Region VI Championships

2003

  • No team scores kept at Pittsburg State Invitational
  • Third place at Coffeyville Red Raven Invitational
  • No team scores kept at University of Oklahoma Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Friends University Invitational
  • Tie for third place at Tabor Invitational
  • First place at Conference Championships
  • Fifth place at Region VI Championships
  • 15th place at NJCAA National Meet

2002

  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Invitational
  • First place at Coffeyville Red Raven Invitational
  • Third place at Tabor Invitational
  • Third place at Friends Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Dale Remsberg Invitational
  • No team scores kept at K.T. Woodman Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Tabor Invitational
  • No team scores kept at Southwestern Relays
  • Second place at Conference Championships
  • Seventh place at Region VI Championships

Women’s Track Coaches

Linda Hargrove 1973-74
Casey Belknap 2002-03
Mark Phillips 2003-2021